View this PageEdit this Page (locked)Attachments to this PageHistory of this PageHomeRecent ChangesSearch the SwikiHelp Guide
Hotspots: Admin Pages | Turn-in Site |
Current Links: Cases Final Project Summer 2007

TA and Student Grading Page for Summer 2000

This page has the mappings from students to TAs and labs.


Your "Lab TA" is the person who grades your labs, charettes, and quizzes. They also grade your P1 (first project milestone).

Your "Diary TA" is the TA you actually see during your lab time in lab, who will check your diary.

Your "Project TA" will grade your projects (starting with milestone 2).

See the Summer 2000 TA Office Hours Schedule for TA e-mail addresses.

Note: "TBD" actually means "see below". :)

Studentlab"Lab TA""Diary TA""Project TA"
ADAY,SCOTT THOMAS LateBrianBrianTBD
ANNANDALE,THOMAS CONNER EarlyEricEricTBD
BACHMAN,HENRY STEVE EarlyEricEricTBD
BAJWA,ALI ABBAS LateBrianBrianTBD
BAZALA,ALEXANDER ELLIOTT EarlyEricEricTBD
BLACK,NICHOLAS LOREN EarlyEricEricTBD
BLAISS,ADAM LESLIE LateBrianBrianTBD
BLANSHEY,DIANA EarlyEricEricTBD
BOS,JASON KEVIN EarlyEricEricTBD
BOSWORTH,GREG JOSEPH EarlyEricEricTBD
CAMPBELL,CHRISTOPHER PATRICK EarlyEricEricTBD
COLATRELLA,ANTHONY MICHAEL EarlyEricEricTBD
COLEMAN,BARRY LEE EarlyEricEricTBD
COX,CARL LOUIS EarlyEricEricTBD
DAILEY,DAVID CHRISTOPHER LateBrianBrianTBD
DISHMAN,SHAUN ALLEN EarlyEricEricTBD
DUNBAR,JAMES RUSSELL EarlyEricEricTBD
EASLEY,SHANNON MARIE EarlyEricEricTBD
EINARSSON,SARKIS ELIAS EarlyEricEricTBD
FAULKNER,JASON DOUGLAS LateBrianBrianTBD
FERNANDEZ,SERGIO EarlyEricEricTBD
FLECKENSTEIN,ADAM A EarlyEricEricTBD
FORTIER,ANDREW MARK EarlyEricEricTBD
FOSTER,JASON A EarlyEricEricTBD
GEIHSLER,CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL EarlyEricEricTBD
GLAZERMAN,RICHARD SCOTT LateBrianBrianTBD
GONZALEZ,BENJAMIN R. EarlyEricEricTBD
GRAY,KATHLEEN ARNOLD EarlyEricEricTBD
GREDLER,STEPHEN DANIEL EarlyEricEricTBD
GROESBECK,GABRIEL DOUGLAS EarlyEricEricTBD
HADI,MUHAMMED MAJID LateBrianBrianTBD
HAIRE,CHRISTOPHER V LateBrianBrianTBD
HARVEY,SARA LYN EarlyEricEricTBD
HAYNES,JOHN MARK EarlyEricEricTBD
HAZLEWOOD,LESLIE ARTHUR EarlyEricEricTBD
HINDS,MARCO A LateBrianBrianTBD
HO,KHOA NGUYEN EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
HOGAN,JAMIN WAYNE EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
HUYNH,HOANG MINH EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
IRIELE,PERPETUAL CHINONYE LateBrianBrianTBD
KARIMI,DERRICK HUSHANG LateBrianBrianTBD
KAZI,AAMIR ABDULQADER EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
KENNEY,EDWARD ROBERT EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
KORTZ,ANDREW HENRY EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
LABBATE,BRUCE A EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
LACOUR,JONATHAN A EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
LANGFORD,MICHAEL JAMES EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
LAWLER,MICHAEL T EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
LE,NGHI TUONG LateBrianBrianTBD
LE,UYEN VAN LateBrianBrianTBD
LE,VAN HOA EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
LIM,HYUN WOO EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
LOBB,COLLIN JETHRO EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
LUMMIS,ANANT JAMES EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
MANISCALCO,MICHAEL EDWARD EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
MARKLE,SETH WILLIAM EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
MCCARTY,SHAUN MATHEW LateBrianBrianTBD
MCELROY,GEOFFREY DAVID EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
MEDLIN,BENJAMIN ARTHUR EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
MERRITT,JOHN ROBERT EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
MEYER,KEVIN DARRELL EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
MIGHT,MATTHEW BRENDON EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
MOORE,SARAH ELIZABETH EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
MORRIS,CHRISTOPHER DENTON EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
NALL,LINDSAY MOYER EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
NARAYANAN,DIVYA SAHASRANAMAN LateBrianBrianTBD
NAVALTA,CHRISTINE GOLIK EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
NGO,ANHTHU THI LateBrianBrianTBD
NGUYEN,HOANG LateBrianBrianTBD
NGUYEN,THIENAN TRONG EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
NISHINO,KEISUKE EarlyAshleyAshleyTBD
NOH,TAE KYUN EarlyAnnaAshleyTBD
NOWELL,JOHN GAILLARD LateBrianBrianTBD
OLSON,MICHAEL ERIC EarlyAnnaAshleyTBD
PACE,IAIN ALEXANDER EarlyAnnaAshleyTBD
PATEL,GAYATRI MAHENDRA LateBrianBrianTBD
PATEL,TEJAS RAJENDRA EarlyAnnaAshleyTBD
PETERSON,ALEXANDER EarlyAnnaAshleyTBD
PHAN,CHAU M LateBrianBrianTBD
PHILLIPS,DAVID N LateBrianBrianTBD
PHOMMATHEP,DANIEL EarlyAnnaAshleyTBD
PLUMMER,BRIAN RAY EarlyAnnaAshleyTBD
PUETT,CINDY DENISE EarlyAnnaAshleyTBD
RAINES,ROBERT JOSEPH EarlyAnnaAshleyTBD
RANA,MANISH LateBrianBrianTBD
REEVES,JACKLYN ROSH LateBrianBrianTBD
ROSS,ZACHARY P EarlyAnnaAshleyTBD
SAFABAKHSH,NINA EarlyAnnaEricTBD
SINGH,DUSHYANT EarlyAnnaEricTBD
STRAMIELLO,WARREN ANTHONY LateBrianBrianTBD
SUTHAN,ABHISHEK HARIHARA LateBrianBrianTBD
TICE,MAURICE WILLIAM EarlyAnnaEricTBD
TIFFANY,MICHAEL SEAN LateBrianBrianTBD
TRAN,TAM MINH LateBrianBrianTBD
UNDERWOOD,NICHOLAS ANDREW EarlyAnnaEricTBD
UNGER,THOMAS R LateAnnaBrianTBD
VAIDYA,RAKESH BHARAT EarlyAnnaEricTBD
VO,CHAU T LateAnnaBrianTBD
VORUGANTI,VANDANA EarlyAnnaEricTBD
VU,BA-TOAN NGOC LateAnnaBrianTBD
VU,HOANG H LateAnnaBrianTBD
WHEELER,EVAN LEE EarlyAnnaEricTBD
YANG,HUA EarlyAnnaEricTBD

Brian's teams:


Team 8
ANNANDALE,THOMAS CONNER gte829m--
COX,CARL LOUIS gte711e--
FAULKNER,JASON DOUGLAS gte446e--
TIFFANY,MICHAEL SEAN gte728h--

Dawn
HUYNH,HOANG MINH gte621r--
NGUYEN,THIENAN TRONG gte736r--
TRAN,TAM MINH gte447h--

imMobile
GLAZERMAN,RICHARD SCOTT gt7781c--
BLAISS,ADAM LESLIE gt4651d--
MCCARTY,SHAUN MATHEW gte253e--

Nights without sleep
NGO,ANHTHU THI gte883k--
VO,CHAU T gt7923c--
VU,BA-TOAN NGOC gte388s--

Yellow #5
MEDLIN,BENJAMIN ARTHUR gte250k--
WHEELER,EVAN LEE gte344i--
HINDS,MARCO A gt9899a--
REEVES,JACKLYN ROSH gte717e--

No name 2 (Squeak Core Dumpers)
BAJWA,ALI ABBAS gte644h--
LE,VAN HOA gt6832a--
NGUYEN,HOANG gte993k--
HADI,MUHAMMED MAJID gte666h--

Sunrise
LE,NGHI TUONG gt7838c--
PHAN,CHAU M gte246k--
VU,HOANG H gt6411a--
LE,UYEN VAN gte145k--

Number 9
NARAYANAN,DIVYA SAHASRANAMAN gte643h--
SUTHAN,ABHISHEK HARIHARA gte659h--






Anna's teams:


Websters
STRAMIELLO,WARREN ANTHONY gte704i--
TICE,MAURICE WILLIAM gte578j--
KENNEY,EDWARD ROBERT gte032f--

RAAN
VORUGANTI,VANDANA gte305r--
MIGHT,MATTHEW BRENDON gte798p--

CoC Blawkers
PATEL,TEJAS RAJENDRA gte333j--
PHOMMATHEP,DANIEL gte273f--
KAZI,AAMIR ABDULQADER gte069i--

N'Squeak
HARVEY,SARA LYN gt8959a--
PACE,IAIN ALEXANDER gt4797b--
SAFABAKHSH,NINA gt5287c--

Murphy's Law
PUETT,CINDY DENISE gt6067a--
FORTIER,ANDREW MARK gte890r--

Squeakers
DAILEY,DAVID CHRISTOPHER gte239s--
YANG,HUA gt5300a--
PATEL,GAYATRI MAHENDRA gte816r--
RANA,MANISH gte367r--

cbc
MORRIS,CHRISTOPHER DENTON gte474i--
PLUMMER,BRIAN RAY gte223j--
CAMPBELL,CHRISTOPHER PATRICK gte148p--




Ashley's teams:


Eldiem
LIM,HYUN WOO gte976h--
MEYER,KEVIN DARRELL gte843h--
DUNBAR,JAMES RUSSELL gte738i--

Quathar
KARIMI,DERRICK HUSHANG gte473j--
GROESBECK,GABRIEL DOUGLAS gte321f--
OLSON,MICHAEL ERIC gt3157b--

JAK
MERRITT,JOHN ROBERT gt9103a--
FLECKENSTEIN,ADAM A gt7547e--
NISHINO,KEISUKE gte325q--

Momma's Boyz
PETERSON,ALEXANDER gte947e--
BOSWORTH,GREG JOSEPH gt6283b--

Foo
LOBB,COLLIN JETHRO gte165i--
HOGAN,JAMIN WAYNE gte159h--
LAWLER,MICHAEL T gte296m--
MANISCALCO,MICHAEL EDWARD gte871h--

Imagineers
COLATRELLA,ANTHONY MICHAEL gte953p--
LACOUR,JONATHAN A gte079i--
LANGFORD,MICHAEL JAMES gte910h--

Superfriends
KORTZ,ANDREW HENRY gt8473b--
MARKLE,SETH WILLIAM gte838j--
RAINES,ROBERT JOSEPH gt9475a--
UNGER,THOMAS R gt0440d--

Fork
SINGH,DUSHYANT gt5180a--
LUMMIS,ANANT JAMES gte569f--
VAIDYA,RAKESH BHARAT gte198i--
HAIRE,CHRISTOPHER V gt7873d--




Eric's teams:



Four blind mice
BACHMAN,HENRY STEVE gte043k--
COLEMAN,BARRY LEE gte629p--
GRAY,KATHLEEN ARNOLD gte029s--
ROSS,ZACHARY P gte471r--

YAASB
GEIHSLER,CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL gte309j--
UNDERWOOD,NICHOLAS ANDREW gte908i--

Boa really equips!
LABBATE,BRUCE A gt8571b--
BOS,JASON KEVIN gte163i--
BLANSHEY,DIANA gte340f--
EASLEY,SHANNON MARIE gt8598a--

Lords of apathy
DISHMAN,SHAUN ALLEN gte838h--
MCELROY,GEOFFREY DAVID gte724i--

SSU!
GONZALEZ,BENJAMIN R. gt3988c--
FERNANDEZ,SERGIO gte831d--

Pegasus
BAZALA,ALEXANDER ELLIOTT gte273k--
IRIELE,PERPETUAL CHINONYE gte015k--
NAVALTA,CHRISTINE GOLIK gte083k--

The Squeaky Wheel
NOWELL,JOHN GAILLARD gt5001a--
PHILLIPS,DAVID N gte213e--

No name 1
GREDLER,STEPHEN DANIEL gte563f--
FOSTER,JASON A gte640e--
ADAY,SCOTT THOMAS gte303f--

Links to this Page